Chauffeured transfers in Ragusa · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ragusa with the fare shown first
Ragusa arranges pre-booked transfers in Ragusa (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Ragusa, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ragusa requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ragusa and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Ragusa
€12.00
the cheapest route
9 min
Aeroporto di Comiso "Pio La Torre" → Ospedale Regina Margherita
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ragusa, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Comiso "Pio La Torre" → Ospedale Regina Margherita6.3 km · 9 min€25.31from
- Aeroporto di Comiso "Pio La Torre" → Comiso9.2 km · 18 min€33.84from
- Aeroporto di Comiso "Pio La Torre" → Vittoria10.8 km · 15 min€35.36from
- Aeroporto di Comiso "Pio La Torre" → Donnafugata23.7 km · 30 min€63.29from
- Aeroporto di Comiso "Pio La Torre" → Clinica del Mediterraneo25.6 km · 29 min€66.12from
- Aeroporto di Comiso "Pio La Torre" → Ospedale Giovanni Paolo II26.8 km · 28 min€67.76from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Comiso "Pio La Torre" → Ospedale Regina Margherita | 6.3 km | 9 min | €25.31 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Comiso "Pio La Torre" → Comiso | 9.2 km | 18 min | €33.84 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Comiso "Pio La Torre" → Vittoria | 10.8 km | 15 min | €35.36 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Comiso "Pio La Torre" → Donnafugata | 23.7 km | 30 min | €63.29 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Comiso "Pio La Torre" → Clinica del Mediterraneo | 25.6 km | 29 min | €66.12 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Comiso "Pio La Torre" → Ospedale Giovanni Paolo II | 26.8 km | 28 min | €67.76 | See details |
Within Ragusa
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Ragusa, at the same fixed price.
- Comiso → Ospedale Regina Margherita1.8 km · 5 min€12.00from
- Comiso → Vittoria9.3 km · 14 min€26.41from
- Comiso → Donnafugata16.1 km · 17 min€39.17from
- Comiso → Clinica del Mediterraneo15.8 km · 22 min€40.66from
- Comiso → Ospedale Giovanni Paolo II16.9 km · 22 min€42.53from
- Comiso → Cattedrale di San Giovanni Battista17.4 km · 26 min€44.98from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comiso → Ospedale Regina Margherita | 1.8 km | 5 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Comiso → Vittoria | 9.3 km | 14 min | €26.41 | See details |
| Comiso → Donnafugata | 16.1 km | 17 min | €39.17 | See details |
| Comiso → Clinica del Mediterraneo | 15.8 km | 22 min | €40.66 | See details |
| Comiso → Ospedale Giovanni Paolo II | 16.9 km | 22 min | €42.53 | See details |
| Comiso → Cattedrale di San Giovanni Battista | 17.4 km | 26 min | €44.98 | See details |
Where we take you in Ragusa
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Comiso "Pio La Torre"
from €25.31Airport
SP5, 97013 Comiso RG
See prices and book →Comiso
from €12.00Station
97013 Comiso RG, Italia
See prices and book →Donnafugata
from €39.17Station
97100 Ragusa RG, Italia
See prices and book →Vittoria
from €26.41Station
97019 Vittoria RG
See prices and book →Clinica del Mediterraneo
from €40.66Hospital
Via Ettore Fieramosca, 100, 97100 Ragusa RG
See prices and book →Micros Clinic
from €75.16Hospital
Via Sorda Scicli, 97015 Modica RG
See prices and book →Ospedale Busacca Scicli
from €87.54Hospital
Via Ospedale, snc, 97018 Scicli RG
See prices and book →Ospedale Giovanni Paolo II
from €42.53Hospital
via Vittorio Tiralongo, 97100 Ragusa RG
See prices and book →Ospedale Maggiore " Nino Baglieri"
from €76.01Hospital
97015 Modica RG
See prices and book →Ospedale Maria Paternò Arezzo
from €57.46Hospital
Via Risorgimento, 97100 Ragusa RG
See prices and book →Ospedale Regina Margherita
from €12.00Hospital
Via Paolo Borsellino, 36, 97013 Comiso RG
See prices and book →Poliambulatori Ex INAM
from €77.66Hospital
Via Vittorio Veneto, 76/941, 97015 Modica RG
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ragusa?
In Ragusa and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ragusa centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ragusa?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ragusa?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ragusa?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ragusa, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car